?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 March 2005 @ 03:46 pm
Fly on concrete wings  
Ha! I should be meeting up with Drea, but I am SO tired, so I will post a few icons. Soccer though, sorry, no CSI and such. & I'm quite proud of my Casillas icons too. *loves him* He's really icon-genic. But the Figo ones kinda suck. I think he's sorta not icon-genic?? Or maybe it's just me. So sad. =[ And the Owen ones are so old.




You know, taking other people's icons and posting it on your site is BAD. NOT CREDITING is just as BAD. But HOTLINKING is by far, THE WORST. It is an ABOMINATION. I repeat, an ABOMINATION.

Because certain people are doing one, two, or three of these things, I'm deleting all these icons from my Photobucket account. Don't worry, you can still see them at MY WEBSITE. Sorry for those who actually respect other ppl's work, but if I have to suffer, then I won't have time to make icons anymore, will I?







Comment & credit, I'll love you


01. 02. 03.
04. 05. 06.
07. 08. 09.
10. 11.12.



Sooo sleepy. *snores*
 
 
 
lumpbotflumpbotf on March 1st, 2005 11:58 pm (UTC)
Still pretty good icons.
Meeps!: joaquindark_soul_lost on March 1st, 2005 11:59 pm (UTC)
Wow, that was fast. I just updated like, 2 minutes ago.
lumpbotflumpbotf on March 2nd, 2005 12:05 am (UTC)
Well that is what happens when you are on campus 24/7. 8-(
Ashley: Nick Stahl - Teh Sexfairyqueen5984 on March 2nd, 2005 12:07 am (UTC)
Oooh those are pretty. You are mad talented in graphics. Seriously. I need you to make me a Nick Stahl header/banner thingy for my layout. B/c your headers are WONDERFUL! LoL
Meeps!: harry - a new colour to paint the worlddark_soul_lost on March 3rd, 2005 08:24 am (UTC)
Hee. Provide me with pics and style and I'll see what I can whip up. =]
tasheila on March 2nd, 2005 12:13 am (UTC)
2, 3, 5, 6. :D
Meeps!: greg - ridiculousdark_soul_lost on March 3rd, 2005 08:23 am (UTC)
Eee. I love your icon.
suzii_x3 on March 2nd, 2005 01:18 am (UTC)
those are really really good!!
<3
sara c: APPEALmiss_sarac on March 2nd, 2005 01:53 am (UTC)
not really a soccer fan, but 1, 2 & 3 are GORGEOUS! very clear & crisp :)
i'll bring the fire: Wicked Little High [_quiina_]shakethemoon on March 2nd, 2005 02:56 am (UTC)
I took 1, 2, 3, 4. Thanks! :D
dazed85 on March 2nd, 2005 03:00 am (UTC)
They're awesome! love 'em!
van Jory_phyxsius on March 2nd, 2005 10:06 am (UTC)
cool icons!!
But i would love kezman's ones.He's really cute and sexae ..oo la la.
Meeps!: joaquindark_soul_lost on March 3rd, 2005 04:36 am (UTC)
Lol. I'm sorry I don't have icons of him. I just get so lazy and never go out and find pictures to make icons. =[
van Jory_phyxsius on March 3rd, 2005 10:54 am (UTC)
its alright =)
Meeps!dark_soul_lost on March 3rd, 2005 08:27 pm (UTC)
Your icon is very mezmerizing. =] I miss watching soccer. =[
van Jory_phyxsius on March 4th, 2005 12:23 am (UTC)
my current icon you mean?
Meeps!dark_soul_lost on March 4th, 2005 04:03 am (UTC)
yes, the 'in love with the ball'
baniigaaru on March 2nd, 2005 11:39 am (UTC)
Gorgeous. ^_^
always halfway to somewhere with no time to spare: allez zinédine.labelledcaustic on March 2nd, 2005 12:53 pm (UTC)
I took all of them. Yay. Pretty.
Meeps!: figo - ride the stormdark_soul_lost on March 3rd, 2005 04:40 am (UTC)
Oh wow! Yay! I'm glad you like all of them! <3
letranbe_tran on March 3rd, 2005 07:11 am (UTC)
#3,4,11 are the best!
Meeps!dark_soul_lost on March 3rd, 2005 07:14 am (UTC)
Casillas . . . yummm. Thao is online!
ms. malcontentlalita82 on March 5th, 2005 02:46 am (UTC)
SO pretty! :D
.r._runningmascara on March 20th, 2005 07:39 am (UTC)
omg!
i love the iker ones
may i take? i will credit:)
Meeps!: soccer - michaeldark_soul_lost on March 20th, 2005 07:53 am (UTC)
Of course you may snag! =] I'm glad you like them. <3
_tu_querida_ on March 21st, 2005 02:58 am (UTC)
the casillas ones are beautiful!
took #3, 4 will credit..if i learn how to lol thankx!
Meeps!: get fuzzy - meet bookie - he's minedark_soul_lost on March 22nd, 2005 05:31 am (UTC)
You mean how do you credit? Just go to Manage>User Pics & put my username in the keywords.